Seems like you're using an old browser. Things on the website might not work as they should.

RUT & CIRCLE Privacy Policy

What is this privacy policy for?

This privacy policy is for this website www.rutandcircle.com and served by NAKDCOM ONEWORLD AB (registration number 556971-2002) and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.

The policy sets out the different areas where user’s privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and website owners. Furthermore the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

The information we collect is collected in accordance to Swedish "Data Protection Act" (Personuppgiftslagen).


What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form. If you place an order with us, we will require personal information from you to be able to process the order, which may include your name, delivery address, email address, contact number, credit/debit card details, billing and delivery address, your age, occupation and style interests.

We may also collect the following data from you:

  • Information that you provide to us by filling in forms on our website. This can include
  • information at the time of registering to use our website or subscribing to any service which we provide (for example, newsletter)
  • We may ask you for information when you enter a competition or promotion
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of the correspondence
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our website and fulfilment of your orders
  • Details of your visits to our website which may include traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise

Do we use cookies?

Yes, we use cookies when you visit our site to better your experience when visiting our website. Cookies are small files saved to your computer’s hard drive that tracks, saves and stores information about your interactions and usage of the website. This allows us to provide you with a tailored experience within RUTANDCIRCLE.com.

Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device and are widely used in order to either make websites, work more efficiently, let you navigate between pages, remember your preferences, and generally improve your user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests

By using RUTANDCIRCLE.com, you agree to placing cookies on your device and accessing them when you visit the site in future. If you want to deny the use and saving of cookies on your computer’s hard drive, you should take necessary steps within your web browsers security settings to block all cookies from RUTANDCIRCLE.com and its external serving vendors.

You can find more information about cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org


How will we use this information?

  • The information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:
  • To personalise your experience and ensure that the information on RUTANDCIRCLE.com is presented to you in the best way possible
  • To improve our website – we continuously aim to improve our website by the information and feedback we receive from you
  • To improve our customer service – the information received from you help us to more
  • effectively respond to your support needs and customer serve requests
  • To process transactions
  • To send periodic emails – the email address you provide us to process orders may be used to send you information and updates in relation to your order.

To update you with our latest offers, products, news and promotions


How do we protect the information we receive from you?

We are always striving to make sure you information is protected by implementing a variety of security measures.

For example:
We offer secure ‘https’ to transactional parts of RUTANDCIRCLE.com website

  • Access to your data is password protected and sensitive data (such as credit or debit card information) is protected by SSL encryption when it is exchanged between your web browser and the RUT&CIRCLE service. Also, we don’t keep any details of your credit or debit card to heighten security
  • We monitor our systems on a regular basis to minimise the threat of any attacks, as well as testing our systems on a regular basis to identify possible improvements. (What kind of security do we use on RUTANDCIRCLE.com? We could add information about that here).
  • We will do our best to protect your personal data, but there are a number of things you can do to help.

This includes keeping your account safe by creating a strong password that includes a combination of letters, numbers and symbols in both uppercase and lowercase.

How do we share the information we collect?
We do not sell, trade or transfer your personal information.

We work with a number of third parties (service providers) who are experts in their field and assist us in operating the website, conducting our business or servicing you. Each of these service providers have been selected by us for their ability to provide the particular services needed, including their ability to handle sensitive information including your personal information.

If requested, we will share your information to comply with any legal requests.

Third party links

On occasion, we may include links to external websites or offer third party products or services on our website and through email communication. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability on the content or activities of these linked websites.


Contacting us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us or write to us at:
RUTANDCIRCLE
Ringögatan 29
41707 Göteborg Sweden


Changes to this policy

We may change this Privacy Policy on occasion, and the changes will be posted on this page.


This policy was last modified on 17 August 2015.


Free worldwide shipping
Express delivery 1-5 workdays
Safe payment
News every day
Sign up for newsletter
Be the first with the latest new and take advantage of some great offers.

Payment methods

Shipping methods

USPS-3
DHL

Countries


Rut&Circle
Rut&Circle is a progressive Swedish brand that is constantly evolving in the fashion industri. Together with our team we have brought to you a wide range of affordable clothing that is inspired by fashion week, social media, celebrities to always keep you updated with the seasons latest trends. We bring fashion to you no matter where you are.
Popular categories at Rut&Circle
Rut&Circle offers you the latest hottest trends in every category that you can't miss out on. We bring you the perfect dresses for day and night, tops in different styles, classic shirt & blouses, sweaters with the right look, seasons most wanted jackets, shorts & skirts for all occasions, jeans & pants with the perfect fit, accessories to complete your outfit, must–have jumpsuits and pretty lingerie.

Free worldwide shippingFree returns
USA
Safe payments
    Product size guide
    Please use these size charts to help determine your size.

    Please use these size charts to help determine your size. Please note that these charts are indicative only. Sizes and measurements may vary to actual item. Please email us if you need the fit of a particular item. 

    Clothes
    INTEUUKUSFR/ESAUJAPIT(RU)
    XXS324034433638
    XS346236653838/40
    S368438874040
    M38106401094242/44
    L401284212114446
    XL4214104414134648
    XXL4416124616154850
    XXXL4618144818175054

    Body measurements
    EUBust (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)
    3276-8060-6486-90
    3480-8464-6890-94
    3684-8868-7294-98
    3888-9272-7698-102
    4092-9676-80102-106
    4296-10080-84106-110
    44100-10484-88110-114
    46104-10888-92114-118

    Artboard 1
    • 1. Bust
      Measure arount the widest point over the bust.
    • 2. Waist
      Measure around natural waistline.
    • 3. Hips
      Measure around natural waistline.
    Jeans/Trousers
    EUWaist (inch)Waist (cm)Inside leg (inch)Inside leg (cm)
    3224612871
    342563,53076
    3626663281
    382768,53486
    402871  
    422973,5  
    443076  
    463178,5  
    483281  
    503383,5  

    Figure-back
    • 1. Waist
      Measure around natural waistline.
    • 2. Inside leg
      Measure from top of inside leg at crotch to ancle bone.
    Bras
    EUUKFR/ESIT
    70A32A85A2A
    75A34A90A3A
    80A36A95A4A
    70B32B85B2b
    75B34B90B3B
    80B36B95B4B
    70C32C85C2C
    75C34C90C3C
    80C36C95C4C

    Page 1
    • A.
      Measure right under the bust.
    • B.
      Measure your chest around the fullest part of your bust while wearing a bra that fits well.
    Bra measures in cm
    70A75A80A85A70B75B80B85B
    A: 68-72cmA: 73-77cmA: 78-82cmA: 83-87cmA: 68-72cmA: 73-77cmA: 78-82cmA: 83-87cm
    B: 82-84cmB: 87-89cmB: 92-94cmB: 97-99cmB: 84-86cmB: 89-91cmB: 94-96cmB: 99-101cm
    70C75C80C85C70D75D80D85D
    A: 68-72cmA: 73-77cmA: 78-82cmA: 83-87cmA: 68-72cmA: 73-77cmA: 78-82cmA: 83-87cm
    B: 86-88cmB: 91-93cmB: 96-98cmB: 101-103cmB: 88-90cmB: 93-95cmB: 98-100cmB: 103-105cm

    Shoes
    EUUKUS
    3524,5
    35,52,55
    3635,5
    36,53,56
    3746,5
    37,54,57
    3857,5
    38,55,58
    3968,5
    39,56,59
    4079,5
    40,57,510
    41810,5
    41,58,511
    42911,5